Campus Directory

Campus Directory


    Edward Abel

    Stock Clerk III


    Phone: 615-353-3629
    Room: W-78E

    Becky Abu-Orf

    Payroll Manager


    Phone: 615-353-3323
    Room: W-25

    David Adams

    Instructor


    Phone: 615-353-3501
    Room: C-202A

    Michelle Adkerson

    Associate Professor, English


    Phone: 615-353-3023

    Gilma Adunas

    Assistant Professor, Physics


    Phone: 615-353-3398
    Room: K-205D

    Kathleen Akers

    Director, Clarksville Campus


    Phone: 931-472-3453

    Jesmin Akther

    Instructor, Chemistry


    Phone: 615-353-3446
    Room: K-224

    Lindsay Alderman

    PT Office Assistant


    Phone: 615-353-3234
    Room: D-27

    George Aldridge

    Security Coordinator


    Phone: 615-353-3273
    Room: A-34

    Kenneth Allen

    Instructor, Mathematics, Clarksville Campus


    Phone: 931-472-3450

    Jeanne Altstatt

    Associate Professor, English, Southeast Campus


    Phone: 615-916-5878

    Eli Alvarado

    Assistant Professor


    Phone: 615-353-3705
    Room: C-237H

    Yvonne Anderson

    Secretary II, Computer and Engineering Technologies


    Phone: 615-353-3771
    Room: C-237A

    Jessie Angel

    Library Assistant


    Phone: 615-353-3472
    Room: K-155

    Thomas Angland

    Instructor, Theater


    Phone: 615-353-3728
    Room: H-102

    Bill Archer

    Electronics Technician


    Phone: 615-353-3454
    Room: W-43

    Patricia Armstrong

    Dean of English, Humanities, Arts and Languages


    Phone: 615-353-3758
    Room: H-222D

    Mike Arnold

    Computer Lab Technician


    Phone: 615-353-3074
    Room: C-220F

    Rene Bataille

    Assistant Professor, Geography/History


    Phone: 615-353-3525
    Room: D-50

    Michael Bates

    Associate Professor


    Phone: 615-353-3464
    Room: W-63

    Van Bates

    Associate Professor SURG/CSPT


    Phone: 615-353-3340
    Room: D-30

    Wesley Baxter

    Instructor, Mathematics, Southeast Campus


    Phone: 615-916-5866

    Janice Beasley

    Admissions Clerk


    Phone: 615-353-3749
    Room: S-215

    Sue Belcher

    Information Center Supervisor


    Phone: 615-353-3200
    Room: S Lobby

    Valerie Belew

    Associate Professor, English


    Phone: 615-353-3342
    Room: D-40

    Richard Bell

    Security Guard II, Southeast Campus


    Phone: 615-856-6729

    Lauren Bell

    Executive Director, Development and Public Affairs


    Phone: 615-353-3743
    Room: H-120B

    Terrell Bell

    Property Management and Account Services Manager


    Phone: 615-353-3289
    Room: W-18

    Glenda Bernard

    Testing Technician II


    Phone: 615-353-3363
    Room: S-217

    Jere Bianchi

    Admissions Clerk


    Phone: 615-353-3054
    Room: S-215

    Michael Bilderback

    Security Guard II, Humphreys County Campus


    Phone: 931-296-1739
    Ext: 315

    Vickie Bissinger

    Assistant Professor


    Phone: 615-353-3751
    Room: W-72G

    Diana Blackburn

    Instructional Support Specialist


    Phone: 615-353-3610
    Room: W-35A

    Heidi Blaisdell

    Associate Professor, English/Learning Support Writing


    Phone: 615-353-3755
    Room: K-120E

    Christopher Bledsoe

    Plumber/Maintenance Mechanic


    Phone: 615-353-3274
    Room: E-11

    Patrick Bolgeo

    Computer Lab Technician


    Phone: 615-353-3678
    Room: C-220B

    Ian Bourgoine

    Instructor


    Phone: 615-353-3459

    Kristen Bradley

    Instructor, English, Humphreys County Campus and Dickson


    Phone: 931-296-1739
    Ext: 301

    Beverly Bradley

    Assistant Professor


    Phone: 615-353-3412
    Room: C-214C

    Paul Brennen

    Culinary Arts Program Director and Instructor, Southeast Campus


    Phone: 615-916-5595

    William (Terry) Brown

    Vice President, Academic Affairs/Student Services


    Phone: 615-353-3326
    Room: W-6

    Pamela Brownlee

    Security Guard II, Southeast Campus


    Phone: 615-856-6729

    Amy Bryant

    Assistant Professor, Speech


    Phone: 615-353-3374
    Room: H-224

    Michele Buc

    Instructor, Speech


    Phone: 615-353-3370
    Room: H-228

    Amanda Buckner

    Lab Assistant III, Math and Natural Sciences Division


    Phone: 615-353-3723
    Room: W-47

    Cary Bunt

    Assistant Professor


    Phone: 615-353-3494
    Room: C-237

    Laura Burridge

    Assistant Professor, English


    Phone: 615-353-3059
    Room: K-120G

    Emily Bush

    Coordinator for Library Services


    Phone: 615-353-3559
    Room: K-150

    James Buttry

    Maintenance Worker


    Phone: 615-353-3277
    Room: E-11

    Jennifer Byrd

    Director of Financial Aid


    Phone: 615-353-3249
    Room: S-205

    John Campbell

    Instructor, Art, Humphreys County Campus, Dickson, Clarksville Campus


    Phone: 931-296-1739

    James Chambers

    Instructor, Surgical Technology


    Phone: 615-353-3782
    Room: D-35

    Sanceta Cheers

    Financial Aid Clerk


    Phone: 615-353-3049
    Room: S-205K

    Deborah Chenoweth

    Account Clerk Supervisor


    Phone: 615-353-3320
    Room: W-22

    John Cherry

    Southeast Campus Technical Clerk


    Phone: 615-916-5865

    Michael Christensen

    Instructor, Mathematics


    Phone: 615-353-3379
    Room: K-239

    Jeffery Clark

    Security Guard II, Southeast Campus


    Phone: 615-856-6729

    Beverly Collins

    Associate Professor


    Phone: 615-353-3772
    Room: C-237D

    Tracy Collins

    Coordinator of Veteran Services


    Phone: 615-353-3211
    Room: S-207

    Judy Cook

    Administrative Assistant


    Phone: 615-353-3236
    Room: W-7

    Robin Cooper-Wilbanks

    Psychology Assistant Professor, Humphreys County Campus


    Phone: 931-296-1739
    Ext: 317

    Larry Coppins

    Campus Coordinator, Clarksville Campus


    Phone: 931-472-3550

    Amy Corbitt

    Library Assistant


    Phone: 615-353-3145
    Room: K-153

    Brad Corcoran

    Associate Professor, Law Enforcement/Criminal Justice, Southeast Campus


    Phone: 615-916-5875

    Leon Corder

    Instructor, Psychology, Southeast Campus


    Phone: 615-916-5893

    Yvonne Cornelius Thompson

    Associate Professor, History


    Phone: 615-353-3034
    Room: D-3

    Chris Cosby

    Instructor, Mechatronics


    Phone: 615-353-3475

    David Crawford

    Multimedia Specialist


    Phone: 615-353-3296
    Room: C-211

    Mary Cross

    Vice President of Finance and Administrative Services


    Phone: 615-353-3300
    Room: W-39

    Nick Cullen

    Southeast Campus Computer Lab Tech


    Phone: 615-916-5887

    Brian Curtis

    Associate Professor, English, Southeast Campus


    Phone: 615-916-5879

    Valencia Darnell

    Assistant Professor, Mathematics, Clarksville Campus


    Phone: 931-472-3459

    Elaine Davis

    Controller


    Phone: 615-353-3308
    Room: W-24

    Jim Dawson

    Facilities Director


    Phone: 615-353-3275
    Room: E-16

    Sam Day

    Instructional Design Specialist


    Phone: 615-353-3636
    Room: W-35A

    Janet Dennis

    Personnel Assistant


    Phone: 615-353-3304
    Room: W-4

    Wendy Dierberger

    English as a Second Language (ESL) Coordinator


    Phone: 615-353-3380
    Room: D-17 (Main), 1502 (Southeast)

    Michael Dismore

    Electrician


    Phone: 615-353-3274
    Room: E-11

    Rob Donaldson

    Assistant Professor


    Phone: 615-353-3447
    Room: W-48

    Howard Doty

    Professor


    Phone: 615-353-3416
    Room: C-232A

    Carolyn Douglas

    Secretary II


    Phone: 615-353-3668
    Room: S-215

    Hamid Doust

    Associate Professor, Mathematics


    Phone: 615-353-3386
    Room: K-227

    Ed Dubell

    Graphic Designer


    Phone: 615-353-3578
    Room: W-98D

    Destinee Duff

    Advisor/Completion Coach


    Phone: 615-353-3431
    Room: C-237J

    Sheryl Dusek

    Instructor


    Phone: 615-353-3783
    Room: C-202C

    Diane Eagle

    Associate Professor, ESL


    Phone: 615-353-3764
    Room: D-18

    Lacey Early

    Lab Assistant, Southeast Campus


    Phone: 615-916-5592

    Dave Edgington

    Assistant Professor, Music


    Phone: 615-353-3546
    Room: H-132A

    Tina Edwards

    Custodial Quality Control/Inspector


    Phone: 615-353-3274
    Room: E-16B

    Genevieve El Chaer

    Instructor, Surgical Technology


    Phone: 615-353-3773
    Room: D-36

    Bryan Evans

    Instructor


    Phone: 615-353-3478
    Room: W-87

    Emily Evans

    Coordinator, Development and Communications


    Phone: 615-353-3222
    Room: H-120

    Tim Ewell

    Finance System Administrator


    Phone: 615-353-3421
    Room: W-41

    Mark Farmer

    Security Guard II


    Phone: 615-353-3273
    Room: A-34

    Nicole Flatley

    Graduation Specialist


    Phone: 615-353-3210
    Room: S-207

    Melissa Fleck

    Assistant Professor, Early Childhood Education


    Phone: 615-353-3519
    Room: D-21

    Lisa Fletcher

    Secretary II


    Phone: 615-353-3230
    Room: S-206A

    Kwaku Forkuo-Sekyere

    Associate Professor, Mathematics, Southeast Campus


    Phone: 615-916-5874

    Karmesha Foster

    Secretary II


    Phone: 615-353-3962
    Room: S-205

    Angela Fountain

    Bursar


    Phone: 615-353-3312
    Room: S-203

    Paula Frame

    Financial Aid Counselor: Students with last names beginning with L-Z


    Phone: 615-353-3518
    Room: S-205B

    Carolyn Frye

    Learning Resource Center Coordinator


    Phone: 615-353-3551
    Room: K-164A

    Pam Gadd

    Library Assistant


    Phone: 615-353-3474
    Room: K-150

    Reginald Gardner

    Dean of Computer and Engineering Technologies


    Phone: 615-353-3486
    Room: W-70

    Ilana Garon

    Instructor


    Phone:

    Richard Garvin

    Instructor, Psychology


    Phone: 615-353-3593
    Room: D-5

    Carol Gentry

    Systems Analyst II


    Phone: 615-353-3542
    Room: C-213E

    David Gerth

    Professor


    Phone: 615-353-3423
    Room: C-232G

    Rebecca Girgenti

    Secretary III


    Phone: 615-353-3261
    Room: S-202

    Phyllis Gobbell

    Associate Professor, English


    Phone: 615-353-3349
    Room: K-120A

    Jennifer Goncalves

    Instructor, Early Childhood Education


    Phone: 615-353-3616
    Room: D-22

    Karen Goodman

    Secretary II, Health & Life Science Technologies


    Phone: 615-353-3708
    Room: D-27

    Megan Goosetree

    Admissions & Testing Technical Clerk, Clarksville Campus


    Phone: 931-472-3457

    Adriane Gordon

    Admissions Lead Worker


    Phone: 615-353-3219
    Room: S-215

    Beth Gorham

    Assistant Professor


    Phone: 615-353-3351
    Room: C-107H

    Donna Gorlier

    Technical Clerk


    Phone: 615-353-3317
    Room: W-21

    Sheryl Gossard

    Director, Human Resources and Affirmative Action


    Phone: 615-353-3305
    Room: W-5

    Jim Graf

    Assistant Professor


    Phone: 615-353-3411
    Room: C-214F

    Mandy Grayson

    Testing Technician II


    Phone: 615-353-3607
    Room: S-217

    Delphia Green

    Interim Campus Coordinator, Southeast Campus


    Phone: 615-916-5849

    Jeff Green

    Associate Professor, Biology


    Phone: 615-353-3266
    Room: K-238

    Ruth Green

    Secretary III, Business and Applied Arts


    Phone: 615-353-3400
    Room: C-237C

    Emma Greene

    Instructor


    Phone: 615-353-3601
    Room: W-72E

    Trey Gresimer

    Technical Systems Coordinator


    Phone: 615-353-3744
    Room: C-213M

    Shelley Gross-Gray

    Director of Online Learning


    Phone: 615-353-3259
    Room: W-35

    Quantie Guirola

    Admissions Clerk


    Phone: 615-353-3740
    Room: S-215

    Ayse Gungor

    Instructor, Math, Dickson


    Phone: 615-740-5998

    Teresa Guthrie

    Assistant Professor, Biology


    Phone: 615-353-3357
    Room: K-229

    Rosemary Hackney

    Testing Coordinator


    Phone: 615-353-3355
    Room: S-217C

    Charles Hackney

    Systems Analyst II


    Phone: 615-353-3397
    Room: C-213L

    Evelyn Hadley

    Director of Special Projects and Student Life


    Phone: 615-353-3233
    Room: S-215

    Catherine Hansom

    Account Clerk III


    Phone: 615-353-3672
    Room: S-203

    Brenda Harriford

    Office Manager


    Phone: 615-353-3274
    Room: E-16

    Eva Hauger

    Custodian


    Phone: 615-353-3277
    Room: E-16

    Susan Anne Hawkins

    Instructor


    Phone: 615-353-3491
    Room: C-237I

    Pamela Hawkins

    Associate Professor


    Phone: 615-353-3414
    Room: C-107E

    Jenny Heath

    Technical Clerk, Dickson


    Phone: 615-740-5998

    Computer Help Desk

    Technical Support


    Phone: 615-353-3678

    Tiffany Hess

    Cash/Processing Specialist


    Phone: 615-353-3318
    Room: S-203H

    Jamica Hines

    Interim Assistant Director, East Davidson Campus


    Phone: 615-986-7447

    Carol Hines

    Secretary III, Clarksville Campus


    Phone: 931-472-3464

    Kirston Hobson

    Southeast Campus Testing Technician II


    Phone: 615-916-5854

    Karen Hodge

    Security Guard II


    Phone: 615-353-3273
    Room: A-34

    James Holtin

    Security Guard II


    Phone: 615-353-3273
    Room: A-34

    Luke Horsley

    Instructor, Mathematics


    Phone: 615-353-3797
    Room: K-205B

    Phillip Howse

    Senior Technical Systems Coordinator


    Phone: 615-353-3283
    Room: C-213G

    Lisa Hudgins

    Secretary II, Southeast Campus


    Phone: 615-916-5871

    Sonja Humphries

    Library Assistant


    Phone: 615-353-3557
    Room: K-150

    Cherry Hunt

    Lab Assistant III


    Phone: 615-353-3458
    Room: W-45

    Tim Hurt

    Maintenance Worker, Humphreys County Campus


    Phone: 931-296-1739
    Ext: 324

    Hurahman Hussain

    Security Guard II


    Phone: 615-353-3273
    Room: A-34

    Brad Hyde

    Computer Lab Technician


    Phone: 615-353-3476
    Room: C-220C

    Miranda Inman

    Admissions Counselor


    Phone: 615-353-3793
    Room: S-215G

    Howard Ivy

    Shipping and Receiving Clerk


    Phone: 615-353-3292
    Room: E-7

    Deanna Jackson

    Payroll Specialist


    Phone: 615-353-3306
    Room: W-26

    Micah Jackson

    Admissions Clerk


    Phone: 615-353-3206
    Room: S-215

    Skip Jackson

    Instructor


    Phone: 615-353-3021
    Room: C-121B

    Cynthia Jackson

    Instructor, Biology


    Phone: 615-353-3497
    Room: K-232

    Doug Jameson

    Online Learning Coordinator


    Phone: 615-353-3461
    Room: W-35

    Ashley Jeans

    Instructor, Learning Support Reading


    Phone: 615-353-3345
    Room: H-230

    Carolyn Jeans

    Assistant Director


    Phone: 615-353-3614
    Room: W-5

    Wilma Johnson

    Secretary III, Computer Services Division


    Phone: 615-353-3291
    Room: C-213A

    Kita Johnson

    Southeast Campus Financial Aid Secretary II


    Phone: 615-916-5844

    Gregory Johnson

    Security Guard II


    Phone: 615-353-3273
    Room: A-34

    Lisa Johnson

    Scholarship Coordinator


    Phone: 615-353-3692
    Room: S-205

    Malcolm Johnson

    HVAC Shop Supervisor


    Phone: 615-353-3523
    Room: E-14B

    Renee Johnston

    Southeast Campus Admissions and Records Clerk


    Phone: 615-916-5850

    Theresa Jolly

    Technical Clerk, Dickson


    Phone: 615-740-5998

    Robin Jones

    Secretary II, Creative Services / Special Projects


    Phone: 615-353-3271
    Room: W-98/S-115

    Gina Jones

    Access Services Coordinator


    Phone: 615-353-3721
    Room: K-106B

    Margaret Faye Jones

    Dean of Learning Resources


    Phone: 615-353-3440
    Room: K-156

    Scott Jones

    Security Guard II


    Phone: 615-353-3273
    Room: A-34

    Fred Jordan

    Associate Professor, History


    Phone: 615-353-3252
    Room: D-7

    Michelle Joyner

    Director of Development


    Phone: 615-353-3604
    Room: H-120

    Sirisha Kalagarla

    Instructor


    Phone: 615-353-3579
    Room: W-56

    Paul Kaminsky

    Director, Computer Services


    Phone: 615-353-3615
    Room: C-213

    Judy Kane

    Associate Professor


    Phone: 615-353-3286
    Room: C-214E

    Ayesha Keller

    Instructor, Social Work


    Phone: 615-353-3350
    Room: D-14

    Reginald Keller

    Security Guard II


    Phone: 615-353-3273
    Room: A-34

    Karen Kendrick

    Associate Professor


    Phone: 615-353-3720
    Room: C-232C

    Hajar Khailani

    Southeast Campus Security Guard II


    Phone: 615-856-6729

    Maryam Khansari

    Instructor, Chemistry


    Phone: 615-353-3384
    Room: K-231

    Michael Kiggins

    Assistant Professor, English


    Phone: 615-353-3387
    Room: K-120C

    Gracie King

    Instructor, Biology, Southeast Campus


    Phone: 615-916-5881

    Charles Kirkland

    Security Guard II


    Phone: 615-353-3273
    Room: A-34

    Jennifer Knapp

    Associate Professor, Biology


    Phone: 615-353-3237
    Room: K-222

    Bernice Knight

    Humphreys County Campus Custodian


    Phone: 931-296-1739
    Ext: 308

    John Knox

    Assistant Professor, Art


    Phone: 615-353-3784
    Room: H-140

    Tracy Kortuem

    Office Supervisor


    Phone: 615-353-3766
    Room: C-244A

    Paul Koulakov

    Associate Professor


    Phone: 615-353-3404
    Room: C-202D

    Helen Kunkel

    Secretary III, Math and Natural Sciences


    Phone: 615-353-3369
    Room: K-205A

    Robert Ladd

    Instructor, English, Dickson


    Phone: 615-740-5998

    Danielle LaRue

    Secretary II


    Phone: 615-353-3580
    Room: C-244

    Jeffrey Laudieri

    Scholarship Coordinator


    Phone: 615-353-3209
    Room: S-205

    Joel Lavalley

    Associate Professor


    Phone: 615-353-3451
    Room: W-51

    Philip Lee

    Associate Professor, Accounting, Southeast Campus


    Phone: 615-916-5888

    Fonda Leisky

    Humphreys County Campus Testing Technician


    Phone: 931-296-1739
    Ext: 323

    Michelle Lenox

    Associate Professor


    Phone: 615-353-3226
    Room: C-214D

    Diane Leonard

    Instructor


    Phone: 615-353-3752
    Room: W-72B

    Sylvia Lewis

    Southeast Campus Library Assistant/Media Tech


    Phone: 615-916-2013

    Rachel Lewis

    Instructor, Biology, Humphreys County Campus


    Phone: 931-296-1739
    Ext: 324

    Leslie Lewis

    Assistant Director, NSCC Dickson


    Phone: 615-740-5998

    Laura Lifsey

    Coordinator of Student Loans


    Phone: 615-353-3251
    Room: S-205H

    David Lipschutz

    Systems Specialist


    Phone: 615-353-3426
    Room: C-213I

    Leda Longwood

    Associate Professor, ESL


    Phone: 615-353-3696
    Room: D-45

    Lynn Lozier

    Associate Professor, Learning Support Reading


    Phone: 615-353-3368
    Room: H-231

    Maryann Ludden

    Instructor


    Phone: 615-353-3419
    Room: C-202G

    Jessica Malicoate

    Secretary II, Clarksville Campus


    Phone: 931-472-3451

    Mading Malok

    Security Guard II, Southeast Campus


    Phone: 615-856-6729

    Larry Mangrum

    Contract Training Specialist


    Phone: 615-353-3480
    Room: C-244B

    Devora Manier

    Assistant Professor, ESL


    Phone: 615-353-3295
    Room: D-47

    Linda Marable

    Professor, Mathematics


    Phone: 615-353-3377
    Room: K-237

    Barbara Marcum

    Secretary I


    Phone: 615-353-3328
    Room: K-112A

    Dumitru Marin

    HVAC Mechanic III


    Phone: 615-353-3274
    Room: E-16

    David Markwell

    Associate Professor, History


    Phone: 615-353-3481
    Room: D-44

    Gloria Marshall

    Testing Technician II


    Phone: 615-353-3607
    Room: S-217

    Carol Martin-Osorio

    Dean of Students


    Phone: 615-353-3268
    Room: S-202

    Landon Mason

    Instructor, History, Humphreys County Campus


    Phone: 931-296-1739
    Ext: 325

    Andrew Mason

    Access Services Coordinator


    Phone: 615-353-3741
    Room: K-106B

    Connie Mathews

    Assistant Professor, ESL, Southeast Campus


    Phone: 615-916-5868

    Charles May

    Librarian


    Phone: 615-353-3554
    Room: K-156

    Kathleen McAdams

    Instructor, Anatomy and Physiology, Southeast Campus


    Phone: 615-916-5882

    Andrew McArthur

    Director, Internal Audit


    Phone: 615-353-3572
    Room: S-114

    Rebecca McClelland

    Instructor, Biology, Dickson


    Phone: 615-740-5998

    Paula McCord

    Secretary III, Computer and Engineering Technologies


    Phone: 615-353-3475
    Room: W-70

    Vicki McCovery

    Secretary II, Clarksville Campus


    Phone: 931-472-3450

    Annette McCreedy

    Professor, Learning Support English, Southeast Campus


    Phone: 615-916-5880

    Tiffany McGarr

    Institutional Research Analyst


    Phone: 615-353-3279
    Room: W-98A

    Dee McGraw

    Instructor, English, Clarksville Campus


    Phone: 931-472-3461

    George McIntyre

    Instructor


    Phone: 615-353-3392
    Room: C-107A

    Richard McKinney

    Associate Professor


    Phone: 615-353-3466
    Room: W-53

    Reginald McLain

    Computer Lab Technician, Clarksville Campus


    Phone: 931-472-3455

    Kelley McLauchlan

    Instructor, Education Programs


    Phone: 615-353-3359
    Room: D-36

    Marian McNeil

    Administrative Secretary


    Phone: 615-353-3325
    Room: W-6

    Scott McRoberts

    Associate Professor, Art


    Phone: 615-353-3686
    Room: H-133

    Misti Meeks

    Records Clerk


    Phone: 615-353-3652
    Room: S-207

    Thomas Melton

    Coordinator of Video Productions


    Phone: 615-353-3734
    Room: C-117

    Vicki Mendenhall

    Computer Technician


    Phone: 615-353-3288
    Room: C-217

    Aggie Mendoza

    Associate Professor, English


    Phone: 615-353-3714
    Room: K-120B

    Gena Messersmith

    English Instructor, Humphreys County Campus


    Phone: 931-296-1739
    Ext: 312

    Chelsea Middleton

    Coordinator of Recruitment


    Phone: 615-353-3265
    Room: S-215B

    Jeffrey Miller

    Security Guard II


    Phone: 615-353-3273
    Room: A-34

    Roslyn Mize

    Assistant Professor


    Phone: 615-353-3693
    Room: C-214H

    Willam Montgomery

    Maintenance Scheduler


    Phone: 615-353-3060
    Room: E-11

    Lee Mooneyhan

    Account Clerk Supervisor - Student Accounts


    Phone: 615-353-3409
    Room: S-203

    Michael Moore

    Instructor, Mathematics


    Phone: 615-353-3389
    Room: K-205L

    Cyndi Moore

    Records Clerk


    Phone: 615-353-3240
    Room: S-207

    Jennifer Moore

    Instructor, English, Southeast Campus


    Phone: 615-916-5883

    Laura Moran

    Director


    Phone: 615-353-3217
    Room: S-215

    Mark Morey

    Maintenance Worker


    Phone: 615-353-3274
    Room: E-11

    Dennis Morgan

    Security Office Manager


    Phone: 615-353-3273
    Room: A-34

    Eric Morgan

    Counselor


    Phone: 615-353-3263
    Room: S-206

    Cynthia Morgan

    Instructor, OTA


    Phone: 615-353-3582
    Room: D-31

    Jordan Murphy

    Testing Technician II


    Phone: 615-353-3565
    Room: S-217

    John Murray

    Computer Lab Technician


    Phone: 615-353-3291
    Room: E-13

    Jeffrey Myers

    Security Guard II


    Phone: 615-353-3273
    Room: A-34

    Emily Naff

    Associate Professor


    Phone: 615-353-3079
    Room: C-115A

    Vijay Naik

    Manager of Budget, Travel and Special Contracts


    Phone: 615-353-3276
    Room: W-29

    James Needham

    Assistant Professor, Mathematics


    Phone: 615-353-3609
    Room: K-205C

    Ian Nefe

    Financial Aid Counselor: Dual Enrollment


    Phone: 615-353-3673
    Room: S-205

    Michelle Nelson

    Testing Center Director


    Phone: 615-353-3564
    Room: S-217C

    Eli Nettles

    Professor, Mathematics


    Phone: 615-353-3253
    Room: K-205E

    Nikki Nichols

    Testing Technicial II


    Phone: 615-353-3607
    Room: S-217

    Kelvin Norman

    Associate Professor


    Phone: 615-353-3278
    Room: W-67

    John Oakley

    Senior Technical Systems Specialist


    Phone: 615-353-3619
    Room: C-215C

    President’s Office

    President’s Office Staff


    Phone: 615-353-3236
    Room: W-7

    Meghan Oliver

    Coordinator, High School Programs


    Phone: 615-353-3269
    Room: W-35

    Robert Overall

    Assistant Professor, Law Enforcement/Criminal Justice, Southeast Campus


    Phone: 615-916-5876

    Ethan Palm

    Videographer


    Phone: 615-353-3193
    Room: C-118

    Daniel Parrish

    Account Clerk Supervisor


    Phone: 615-353-3509
    Room: S-203A

    Jeffery Parsell

    Institutional Research Analyst


    Phone: 615-353-3127
    Room: W-98E

    DeAndrea Patterson

    Technical Clerk, Dickson


    Phone: 615-740-5998

    Cheryl Patterson

    Secretary III, Humphreys County Campus


    Phone: 931-296-1739
    Ext: 322

    Shyarena Patterson

    Secretary II


    Phone: 615-353-3576
    Room: S-215

    Melissa Paty

    Instructor


    Phone: 615-353-3642
    Room: W-72D

    Melissa Pauley

    Assistant Director of Records and Registration


    Phone: 615-353-3522
    Room: S-207

    Jennifer Paulk

    Instructor, History, Clarksville Campus


    Phone: 931-472-3460

    Harlan Pease

    Associate Professor, English


    Phone: 615-353-3366
    Room: H-222A

    Chivonne Peeler

    Secretary II, Special Projects and Student Life


    Phone: 615-353-3026
    Room: S-103

    Donald Pelster

    Professor


    Phone: 615-353-3514
    Room: W-46

    Nikki Pergram

    Instructor, Speech, Southeast Campus


    Phone: 615-916-5878

    Porsha Perkins

    Southeast Campus Testing Technician II


    Phone: 615-916-5854

    Matthew Perry

    Instructor, Mathematics


    Phone: 615-353-3575
    Room: K-205J

    Frank Perry

    Security Guard Supervisor III


    Phone: 615-353-3273
    Room: A-34

    Marla Perry

    Associate Professor, Sociology


    Phone: 615-353-3341
    Room: D-43

    Will Plunk

    Help Desk Supervisor


    Phone: 615-353-3678
    Room: C-219A

    Janusz Polanowski

    Associate Professor, Philosophy


    Phone: 615-353-3031
    Room: W-80

    Mary Poston

    Instructor


    Phone: 615-353-3753
    Room: W-72F

    Karen Powers

    Assistant Professor


    Phone: 615-353-3418
    Room: C-202H

    Vicki Preston

    Assistant Director of Financial Aid


    Phone: 615-353-3787
    Room: S-205

    Jessica Rabb

    Associate Professor, Biology


    Phone: 615-353-3483
    Room: K-219

    Bazyan Rasheed

    Security Guard II


    Phone: 615-353-3273
    Room: A-34

    Jennifer Rector

    Associate Vice President of Accounting and Finance


    Phone: 615-353-3498
    Room: W-27

    Andrea Regg

    Personnel Assistant


    Phone: 615-353-3242
    Room: Weld Lobby

    Quincy Rhoads

    Instructor, English, Clarksville Campus


    Phone: 931-472-3458

    Laurie Rhoton

    Accountant II


    Phone: 615-353-3711
    Room: W-20

    Jeani Rice-Cranford

    Science Lab Technician, Biology, Humphreys County Campus


    Phone: 931-296-1739

    Eric Richardson

    Instructor


    Phone: 615-353-3467
    Room: C-107G

    Amelia Rinehart

    Instructor, Biology, Clarksville Campus


    Phone: 931-472-3463

    Joe Roark

    Industrial Process Control Technology Instructor, Humphreys County Campus


    Phone: 931-296-1739

    Sarah Roberts

    Dean of Math and Natural Sciences


    Phone: 615-353-3117
    Room: K-240B

    Sally Robertson

    Librarian


    Phone: 615-353-3270
    Room: K-150

    Cliff Rockstead

    Assistant Professor


    Phone: 615-353-3403
    Room: C-232H

    Beth Rogers

    Assistant Director, Computer Services


    Phone: 615-353-3378
    Room: C-213J

    Dale Rogers

    Assistant Professor


    Phone: 615-353-3504
    Room: C-107F

    Michael Rohling

    Systems Analyst II


    Phone: 615-353-3521
    Room: C-219A

    James Rollins

    Instructor, Psychology, Dickson


    Phone: 615-740-5998

    Angela Rose

    Technical Clerk


    Phone: 615-353-3321
    Room: W-19

    Stanley Rose

    Instructor, History, Southeast Campus


    Phone: 615-916-5867

    Sharley Ross

    Admissions Clerk, Clarksville Campus


    Phone: 931-472-3454

    Tammy Ruff

    Associate Professor, Psychology


    Phone: 615-353-3343
    Room: D-4

    Ashwak Sarhan

    Coordinator of Technical Support


    Phone: 615-353-3238
    Room: S-205

    Ruben Saroukhanian

    Instructor


    Phone: 615-353-3690
    Room: W-68

    John Savage

    Instructor, Mechatronics


    Phone: 615-353-3475

    Kelley Schmidt

    Instructor, Central Processing Technology


    Phone: 615-353-3329
    Room: D-37

    Elizabeth Schoenfeld

    Instructor, Biology


    Phone: 615-353-3081
    Room: K-230

    Candice Schutt

    Financial Aid Counselor: Students with last names beginning with A-K


    Phone: 615-353-3105
    Room: S-205

    Leslie Searcy

    Security Guard II


    Phone: 615-353-3273
    Room: A-34

    Security

    Clarksville Campus


    Phone: 931-472-3465

    Terry Seeley

    Secretary II, Education Programs


    Phone: 615-353-3717
    Room: D-20

    Danny Sensing

    Humphreys County Campus PTEC Computer Lab Technician


    Phone: 931-296-1739
    Ext: 318

    Piper Sesnan

    Instructor, OTA


    Phone: 615-353-3383
    Room: D-33

    Flora Setayesh

    Vice President for Institutional Effectiveness


    Phone: 615-353-3394
    Room: K-108G

    Christina Shaffer

    Secretary III, Social and Life Sciences


    Phone: 615-353-3347
    Room: D-15

    Shawn Shank

    Help Desk Technician


    Phone: 615-353-3678
    Room: C-219A

    Dianna Shanks

    Humphreys County Campus Technical Clerk


    Phone: 931-296-1739
    Ext: 304

    Lisa Shaw

    Graduation Specialist


    Phone: 615-353-3213
    Room: S-207C

    Alhassan Sheriff

    Database Administrator


    Phone: 615-353-3056
    Room: C-213D

    NeelyAnn Sheucraft

    Associate Professor, Speech Communications


    Phone: 615-353-3488
    Room: H-225

    Derrek Sheucraft

    Director


    Phone: 615-353-3272
    Room: A-34

    James Shrum

    Computer Lab Technician


    Phone: 615-353-3284
    Room: C-220D

    Robert Siegel

    Instructor, Culinary Arts, Southeast Campus


    Phone: 615-916-5895

    Kim Silverman

    Southeast Campus Director


    Phone: 615-916-5851

    Yvonne Simerman

    Instructor, Sociology


    Phone: 615-353-3482
    Room: D-6

    Michele Singletary

    Associate Professor, English


    Phone: 615-353-3353
    Room: K-120J

    Elizabeth Slade

    Instructor, Biology, Clarskville Campus


    Phone: 931-472-3462

    Michael Smith

    Security Guard II


    Phone: 615-353-3273
    Room: A-34

    Maria Smith

    Associate Professor, Mathematics, Humphreys County Campus


    Phone: 931-296-1739
    Ext: 307

    Jo Smith

    Coordinator of Purchasing


    Phone: 615-353-3303
    Room: W-32

    Judy Smith

    Systems Specialist


    Phone: 615-353-3281
    Room: C-213H

    Susan Smith

    Grants Fiscal Clerk


    Phone: 615-353-3388
    Room: W-17

    Derek Smith

    Associate Professor, Mathematics


    Phone: 615-353-3025
    Room: K-225

    Amanda Smith

    Instructor, History, Dickson


    Phone: 615-740-5998

    Katherine Sorenson

    Assistant Professor, English, Southeast Campus


    Phone: 615-916-5870

    Elizabeth Stein

    Instructor, ESL, Southeast Campus


    Phone: 615-916-5869

    Karen Stevenson

    Dean of Business and Applied Arts


    Phone: 615-353-3430
    Room: C-237

    Colette Strassburg

    Library Lab Technician


    Phone: 615-353-3552
    Room: K-153

    Jennie Stribling

    Humphreys County Campus Director


    Phone: 931-296-1739
    Ext: 303

    Valerie Stroop

    Associate Professor


    Phone: 615-353-3425
    Room: C-232F

    Amber Sullivan

    Instructor, Math, Humphreys County Campus


    Phone: 931-296-1739
    Ext: 301

    Tammy Sullivan

    Secretary II, Nursing


    Phone: 615-353-3647
    Room: W-72

    Billie Sullivan

    Secretary II


    Phone: 615-353-3401
    Room: W-35

    Laurie Lea Swanson

    Assistant Professor


    Phone: 615-353-3427
    Room: C-202H

    Danielle Swartz-Koufman

    Admissions Counselor


    Phone: 615-353-3214
    Room: S-215B

    Joshua Talley

    Security Guard II


    Phone: 615-353-3273
    Room: A-34

    Marylou Tate

    Assistant Professor, Culinary Arts, Southeast Campus


    Phone: 615-916-5596

    Kevin Thomas

    Records Technical Clerk


    Phone: 615-353-3399
    Room: S-207E

    Bryan Thomas

    Associate Vice President, Academic Affairs


    Phone: 615-353-3348
    Room: D-9

    Randa Thompson

    Secretary III, Southeast Campus


    Phone: 615-916-5872

    Tammy Thorne

    Administrative Secretary


    Phone: 615-353-3300
    Room: W-28

    Priscilla Tibbs

    Assistant to the Director of Admissions


    Phone: 615-353-3246
    Room: S-215

    Kevin Trostel

    Instructor, Biology, Humphreys County Campus


    Phone: 931-296-1739
    Ext: 314

    Bryan Trout

    Humphreys County Campus Computer Lab Technician / Testing Coordinator


    Phone: 931-296-1739
    Ext: 311

    Susan Tucker

    Secretary III, English, Humanities, Arts & Languages


    Phone: 615-353-3531
    Room: H-222

    Donald Turner

    Associate Professor, Philosophy


    Phone: 615-353-3778
    Room: K-205H

    Brandon Tyree

    Help Desk Technician


    Phone: 615-353-3678
    Room: C-219A

    Innocent Usoh

    Professor


    Phone: 615-353-3473
    Room: W-50

    Troy Valentine

    Academic Systems Specialist


    Phone: 615-353-3661
    Room: C-213D

    George Van Allen

    President


    Phone: 615-353-3236
    Room: W-7

    Patricia Vargas

    Southeast Campus Admissions and Records Clerk


    Phone: 615-780-2760

    Faye Vaughn

    Computer Laboratory Technician


    Phone: 615-353-3560
    Room: K-153

    Richard Wall

    Assistant Director of Customer Support Services


    Phone: 615-353-3444
    Room: C-220A

    Jack Wallace

    Associate Professor


    Phone: 615-353-3445
    Room: W-42

    Tim Walls

    Industrial Process Control Technology Instructor, Humphreys County Campus


    Phone: 931-296-1739
    Ext: 319

    Ted Washington

    Associate Vice President, Planning and Assessment


    Phone: 615-353-3228
    Room: W-98C

    Mariahn Watkins

    Southeast Campus Advisor


    Phone: 615-916-5845

    Ken Waugh

    Telecommunications & Computer Operations Coordinator


    Phone: 615-353-3337
    Room: C-220E

    Holly Webb

    Financial Aid Technical Clerk


    Phone: 615-353-3250
    Room: S-205

    David Weilmuenster

    Assistant Professor


    Phone: 615-353-3415
    Room: C-107B

    Bridgette Weir

    Associate Professor, English


    Phone: 615-353-3373
    Room: K-120I

    Carl Weitlauf

    Instructor, Biology


    Phone: 615-353-3794
    Room: K-228

    David Welch

    Associate Professor


    Phone: 615-353-3410
    Room: C-237B

    Steven Wells

    Help Desk Technician


    Phone: 615-353-3678
    Room: C-219A

    Christina Weston

    Associate Professor, Mathematics


    Phone: 615-353-3495
    Room: K-236

    Donna Whitehouse

    Associate Professor OTA


    Phone: 615-353-3382
    Room: D-32

    Julie Williams

    Dean of Social and Life Sciences


    Phone: 615-353-3346
    Room: D-16

    Ernestine Williams

    Lead Data Entry Operator


    Phone: 615-353-3322
    Room: W-16

    Melissa Wills

    Southeast Campus Coordinator of Student Life


    Phone: 615-916-5855

    Sandra Wills

    Instructor, Psychology


    Phone: 615-353-3022
    Room: D-42

    Kirsten Wilson

    Testing Clerk, Dickson


    Phone: 615-740-5998

    Kenneth Wilson

    Records Clerk


    Phone: 615-353-3767
    Room: S-207

    Dale Wilson

    Industrial Process Control Technology Instructor, Humphreys County Campus


    Phone: 931-296-1739
    Ext: 313

    Mary Elizabeth Wilson-Patton

    Assistant Professor, ESL, Southeast Campus


    Phone: 615-916-5873

    Jeff Winsett

    Computer Lab Technician


    Phone: 615-353-3660
    Room: K-160

    Mary Womack

    Instructor, Biology


    Phone: 615-353-3361
    Room: K-220

    Lance Woodard

    Director of Records and Registration


    Phone: 615-353-3218
    Room: S-207

    John Woodman

    Instructor, Psychology, Clarksville Campus


    Phone: 931-472-3450

    Jeremy Wright

    Security Guard II


    Phone: 615-353-3273
    Room: A-34

    Shuli Zhang

    Instructor, Biology


    Phone: 615-353-3362
    Room: K-226

    Kim Zills

    Humphreys County Campus Office Supervisor


    Phone: 931-296-1739
    Ext: 305

    Ellen L. Zink

    Director


    Phone: 615-353-3224
    Room: W-98B